{"title":"Signed Books","description":"","products":[{"product_id":"just-plane-crazy-biography-of-bobbi-trout-by-donna-veca-signed-first-edition","title":"Just Plane Crazy: Biography of Bobbi Trout, by Donna Veca (Signed First Edition)","description":"\u003cp\u003eJust Plane Crazy: Biography of Bobbi trout\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eFirst Edition, Signed and inscribed by Bobbi Trout\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eGood Condition, Hardcover with scuffs \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e(SKU:00012)\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Books At Midnight","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":48044289327309,"sku":"00012","price":50.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0557\/1529\/9533\/files\/89D5897E-3656-4AFC-9ED4-E807F9E2DE8C.jpg?v=1741485200"},{"product_id":"everything-is-tuberculosis-signed-edition-the-history-and-persistence-of-our-deadliest-infection","title":"Everything Is Tuberculosis (Signed Edition): The History and Persistence of Our Deadliest Infection(Pre-Order for 3\/18\/25)","description":"\u003cp\u003eJohn Green, the #1 bestselling author of The Anthropocene Reviewed and a passionate advocate for global healthcare reform, tells a deeply human story illuminating the fight against the world’s deadliest disease. Signed edition\u003cbr\u003e \u003cbr\u003eTuberculosis has been entwined with humanity for millennia. Once romanticized as a malady of poets, today tuberculosis is a disease of poverty that walks the trails of injustice and inequity we blazed for it.\u003cbr\u003e \u003cbr\u003eIn 2019, John Green met Henry, a young tuberculosis patient at Lakka Government Hospital in Sierra Leone while traveling with Partners in Health. John became fast friends with Henry, a boy with spindly legs and a big, goofy smile. In the years since that first visit to Lakka, Green has become a vocal and dynamic advocate for increased access to treatment and wider awareness of the healthcare inequities that allow this curable, treatable infectious disease to also be the deadliest, killing 1.5 million people every year.\u003cbr\u003e \u003cbr\u003eIn Everything is Tuberculosis, John tells Henry’s story, woven through with the scientific and social histories of how tuberculosis has shaped our world and how our choices will shape the future of tuberculosis.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Books At Midnight","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":48070818955469,"sku":"9780525426059","price":25.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0557\/1529\/9533\/files\/9780525426059.jpg?v=1736359778"},{"product_id":"kits-wilderness-by-david-almond-signed-first-edition","title":"Kit's Wilderness, by David Almond (Signed, First Edition)","description":"\u003cp\u003eKit's Wilderness, by David Almond\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSigned First Edition First Print\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eVery good condition, corner cut off inner dust jacket (Where the price indicator was)\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e(SKU:00026)\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Books At Midnight","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":48073716891853,"sku":"00026","price":35.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0557\/1529\/9533\/files\/IMG_1169.jpg?v=1739468480"},{"product_id":"alburquerque-by-rudolfo-anaya-signed-first-edition","title":"Alburquerque, By Rudolfo Anaya (Signed First Edition)","description":"\u003cp\u003eAlburquerque, by Rudolfo Anaya\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSigned First Edition\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eGood Condition, Slightly Worn Cover in protective Mylar Cover\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e(SKU:00027)\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Books At Midnight","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":48073721151693,"sku":"00027","price":30.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0557\/1529\/9533\/files\/IMG-1449.jpg?v=1741728081"},{"product_id":"shaman-winter-by-rudolfo-anaya-signed-first-edition","title":"Shaman Winter, by Rudolfo Anaya (Signed First Edition)","description":"\u003cp\u003eShaman Winter, by Rudolfo Anaya\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eFirst Edition, First print 1999\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eGood Condition, Spine sun faded and cover slightly worn. In protective Mylar cover. \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e(SKU:00028)\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Books At Midnight","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":48073722298573,"sku":"00028","price":30.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0557\/1529\/9533\/files\/IMG-1447.jpg?v=1741727804"},{"product_id":"storms-of-perfection-in-their-own-words-by-andy-andrews-signed","title":"Storms of Perfection: In their own words, by Andy Andrews (Signed)","description":"\u003cp\u003eStorms of Perfection: In their own words, by Andy Andrews \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSigned copy, Paperback First Edition\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eCover is worn and top of pages is slightly water damaged on a corner, but in okay condition. \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e(SKU:00029)\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Books At Midnight","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":48073731277005,"sku":"00029","price":25.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}]},{"product_id":"the-darkest-star-by-jennifer-l-armentrout-signed","title":"The Darkest Star, by Jennifer L. Armentrout (Signed)","description":"\u003cp\u003eThe Darkest Star, by Jennifer L. Armentrout \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSigned First Edition\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eIn very good condition, slightly worn cover with slight water stains on inner cover. In protective mylar cover.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e(SKU:00030)\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Books At Midnight","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":48073731965133,"sku":"00030","price":45.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0557\/1529\/9533\/files\/86B49295-BA7D-4CDC-BDCB-BC1964496D58.jpg?v=1741743041"},{"product_id":"kennys-shoes-by-walt-barnhart-signed","title":"Kenny's Shoes, by Walt Barnhart (signed)","description":"\u003cp\u003eKenny's Shoes, by Walt Barnhart \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSigned Paperback copy 2008\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eIn good condition, all pages intact with an \"Autograph copy\" sticker on cover. \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e(SKU:00031)\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Books At Midnight","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":48075574771917,"sku":"00031","price":30.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0557\/1529\/9533\/files\/C98A2081-6F2F-44E9-BA77-E6093DBEE0C7.jpg?v=1741744865"},{"product_id":"letting-go-by-maya-banks-signed","title":"Letting Go, by Maya Banks (Signed)","description":"\u003cp\u003eLetting Go, by Maya Banks \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSigned Paperback First print 2014\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eIn good condition, slightly worn on corners. With some wrinkled pages \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e(SKU:00032)\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Books At Midnight","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":48075582669005,"sku":"00032","price":25.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0557\/1529\/9533\/files\/838AA460-14D0-4E28-B7ED-CF4C7B5CE875.jpg?v=1741744426"},{"product_id":"kiss-of-god-by-marshall-stewart-ball-signed","title":"Kiss of God, by Marshall Stewart Ball (Signed)","description":"\u003cp\u003eKiss of God, by marshall Stewart ball\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSigned Paperback, Signed with fingerprint 1999\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eVery good condition, slightly worn on edges \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e(SKU:00033)\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Books At Midnight","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":48075584962765,"sku":"00033","price":25.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0557\/1529\/9533\/files\/8B5D4FCA-0B90-46EF-9D6B-3C0E3164B006.jpg?v=1741745111"},{"product_id":"the-book-without-words-by-avi-signed","title":"The Book without Words, by AVI (Signed)","description":"\u003cp\u003eThe Book without Words, by AVI \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eInscribed to someone with signature, First Edition First Print Hardcover\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eNo dustjacket but book is in very good condition otherwise, spine intact\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e(SKU:00034)\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Books At Midnight","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":48075586928845,"sku":"00034","price":25.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}]},{"product_id":"the-merlin-effect-by-t-a-barron-signed","title":"The Merlin Effect, by T. A. Barron (Signed)","description":"\u003cp\u003eThe Merlin Effect, by T. A. Barron \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSigned first Edition hardcover with dustjacket\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eVery good condition, tears\/tape from original mylar cover\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e(SKU:00035)\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Books At Midnight","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":48075597185229,"sku":"00035","price":30.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0557\/1529\/9533\/files\/4DB1CA34-CFD6-4B92-87D1-6ADFF5C3B311.jpg?v=1741744138"},{"product_id":"from-the-hood-to-the-hill-by-barry-c-black-signed-copy","title":"From The Hood to The Hill, by Barry C. Black (Signed Copy)","description":"\u003cp\u003eFrom The Hood to The Hill, by Barry C. Black \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSigned Hardcover, 2006 \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eGood condition with dust jacket wear and tear on the spine and front inner flap. In protective Mylar cover. \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e(SKU:00036)\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Books At Midnight","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":48084578336973,"sku":"00036","price":25.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0557\/1529\/9533\/files\/IMG-1432.jpg?v=1741725151"},{"product_id":"swan-road-by-rebecca-brandewyne-signed","title":"Swan Road, by Rebecca Brandewyne (Signed)","description":"\u003cp\u003eSwan Road, by Rebecca Brandewyne \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eMass Market Paperback 1994\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSigned in good condition\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Books At Midnight","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":48093572333773,"sku":"","price":15.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0557\/1529\/9533\/files\/FEA99311-6F0F-477F-979A-076491C171E8.jpg?v=1741734292"},{"product_id":"sun-on-the-savanette-a-true-story-of-life-in-southern-new-mexico-1902-1941-signed","title":"Sun on the Savanette: A true story of life in southern New Mexico 1902-1941 (Signed)","description":"\u003cp\u003eSun on the Savanette: A true story of life in southern New Mexico 1902-1941, by John Lee Briscoe, and Emma Hawk Briscoe \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eHardcover Signed by both Authors 1974\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eIn Okay condition, EX Library with discard stamps and library cover\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e(SKU:00038)\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Books At Midnight","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":48093573415117,"sku":"00038","price":25.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0557\/1529\/9533\/files\/IMG-1434.jpg?v=1741725629"},{"product_id":"petticoat-prisoners-of-old-wyoming-by-larry-k-brown-signed","title":"Petticoat Prisoners of old Wyoming, by Larry K. Brown (Signed)","description":"\u003cp\u003ePetticoat Prisoners of old Wyoming, by Larry K. Brown \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSigned Trade paperback copy 2001, High Plains Press\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eIn good condition paperback copy, with \"Autographed copy\" sticker on cover \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e(SKU:00039)\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Books At Midnight","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":48093575708877,"sku":"00039","price":30.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0557\/1529\/9533\/files\/28038E51-EDAC-4576-94B9-517ED648B8F7.jpg?v=1741743655"},{"product_id":"lincoln-the-unknown-by-dale-carnegie-signed","title":"Lincoln The Unknown, by Dale Carnegie (Signed)","description":"\u003cp\u003eLincoln The Unknown, by Dale Carnegie\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e1932 Edition Signed by Author, Award Copy\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eIn good condition, some minor wear on spine from shelf sitting.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e(SKU:00040)\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Books At Midnight","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":48095788826829,"sku":"00040","price":40.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0557\/1529\/9533\/files\/A577A26B-3F84-463F-90DF-8B7B3E2C624E.jpg?v=1741743333"},{"product_id":"hamlets-father-by-orson-scott-cardsigned","title":"Hamlet's Father, by Orson Scott Card(Signed)","description":"\u003cp\u003eHamlet's Father, by Orson Scott Card\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSigned numbered copy (509)\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eVery good condition, slight worn dust jacket on edges in mylar cover.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e(SKU:00041)\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Books At Midnight","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":48095812583629,"sku":"00041","price":40.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0557\/1529\/9533\/files\/1F0147DA-2A64-4F9A-A6F9-21BE40D8B6A9.jpg?v=1741745310"},{"product_id":"endangered-by-c-j-box-signed","title":"Endangered, by C. J. Box (Signed)","description":"\u003cp\u003eEndangered, by C. J. Box \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eFirst edition Hardcover, signed to previous owner by C.J. Box\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eIn good condition with a \"Signed Copy' sticker on cover. Dust jacket is in a protective Mylar cover.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e(SKU:00042)\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Books At Midnight","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":48095820742861,"sku":"00042","price":40.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0557\/1529\/9533\/files\/632EBFF3-2D91-452C-9819-BB4D139792F3.jpg?v=1741734667"},{"product_id":"my-life-by-bill-clinton-signed","title":"My Life, by Bill Clinton (Signed)","description":"\u003cp\u003eMy Life, By Bill Clinton\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eHardcover Hand Signed by the former President\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eIn Good condition, some slight scuffs on dust jacket, and dirt on one inner page. In protective Mylar cover.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e(SKU:00043)\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Books At Midnight","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":48095821562061,"sku":"00043","price":150.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0557\/1529\/9533\/files\/0BD2614A-FB9B-482A-94EB-C759331DDD70.jpg?v=1741746205"},{"product_id":"the-final-solution-by-michael-chabon-signed","title":"The Final Solution, by Michael Chabon (Signed)","description":"\u003cp\u003eThe Final Solution, by Michael Chabon \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSigned First Edition\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eIn Good condition, dust jacket slightly worn in Mylar protective cover.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e(SKU:00044)\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Books At Midnight","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":48095822479565,"sku":"00044","price":30.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0557\/1529\/9533\/files\/34FCC223-8F2D-44C6-9503-D42672F2937F.jpg?v=1741745494"},{"product_id":"african-experience-by-craig-boddington-signed-first-edition","title":"African Experience, by Craig Boddington (Signed First Edition)","description":"\u003cp\u003eAfrican Experience, by Craig Boddington\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSigned First Edition, Second Print\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eVery Good Condition Hardcover. In mylar cover\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e(SKU:00058)\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Books At Midnight","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":48128612565197,"sku":"00058","price":60.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0557\/1529\/9533\/files\/9D5F1AB6-2236-4002-B3FF-2EC54D4E4058.jpg?v=1741811859"},{"product_id":"the-longest-ride-by-nicholas-sparks-signed","title":"The Longest Ride, by Nicholas Sparks (Signed)","description":"\u003cp\u003eThe Longest Ride, by Nicholas Sparks \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSigned First edition, first printing\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eIn very good condition, dust jack in mylar cover\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e(SKU:00059)\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Books At Midnight","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":48128624689357,"sku":"00059","price":40.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0557\/1529\/9533\/files\/F01ED45B-5970-412F-B857-CB94C757E019.jpg?v=1741812763"},{"product_id":"naturals-by-gary-a-borger-signed","title":"Naturals, by Gary A. Borger (Signed)","description":"\u003cp\u003eNaturals, by Gary A. Borger\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSigned Hardcover\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eIn good condition, dust jacket in mylar cover\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e(SKU:00060)\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Books At Midnight","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":48128640352461,"sku":"00060","price":30.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0557\/1529\/9533\/files\/1321E21A-7E89-4457-A71B-019AF373991D.jpg?v=1741815430"},{"product_id":"the-painting-of-eldridge-hardie-art-of-a-life-in-sport-signed-copy","title":"The Painting of Eldridge Hardie: Art of a Life in Sport (Signed copy)","description":"\u003cp\u003eThe Painting of Eldridge Hardie: Art of a Life in Sport\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSigned Hardcover\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eIn very good condition\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e(SKU:00065)\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Books At Midnight","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":48135925334221,"sku":"00065","price":35.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0557\/1529\/9533\/files\/0F8B29EA-2C7F-4475-9882-5A7997F453B2.jpg?v=1742342562"},{"product_id":"queen-of-angels-by-greg-bear-first-edition-signed","title":"Queen of Angels, by Greg Bear (First Edition SIgned)","description":"\u003cp\u003eQueen of Angels, by Greg Bear\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eFirst Edition, First Print. Signed by author\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eIn very good condition, remainder stamp on bottom. Dust jacket in protective mylar. Slight staining on inside of dust jacket.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e(SKU:00066)\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Books At Midnight","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":48140108857549,"sku":"00066","price":30.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0557\/1529\/9533\/files\/D0F7B524-0847-4EEB-A5D3-9F62EBDF523B.jpg?v=1742687521"},{"product_id":"the-ancient-one-by-t-a-barron-signed","title":"The Ancient One, by T. A. Barron (Signed)","description":"\u003cp\u003eThe Ancient One, by T. A. Barron \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSigned Hardcover, First Edition 10th printing\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eIn \"Fine\" Condition, old price sticker on back, Autographed copy sticker on front. Dust jacket in protective mylar cover. \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e(SKU:00067)\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Books At Midnight","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":48140111347917,"sku":"00067","price":30.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0557\/1529\/9533\/files\/58D6210D-68BF-4FF1-A17B-6784FE3A5542.jpg?v=1742689828"},{"product_id":"emperor-pickletine-rides-the-bus-by-tom-angleberger-signed","title":"Emperor Pickletine rides the bus, by Tom Angleberger (SIgned)","description":"\u003cp\u003eEmperor Pickletine rides the bus, by Tom Angleberger\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSigned First edition, first printing\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eIn very good condition, hardcover \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e(SKU:00068)\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Books At Midnight","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":48140113150157,"sku":"00068","price":20.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0557\/1529\/9533\/files\/IMG-1545.jpg?v=1742691264"},{"product_id":"reservation-blues-by-sherman-alexie-signed","title":"Reservation Blues, by Sherman Alexie (Signed)","description":"\u003cp\u003eReservation Blues, by Sherman Alexie\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSigned, First edition second printing\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eIn near fine condition, dust jacket in mylar cover \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e(SKU:00069)\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Books At Midnight","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":48147965640909,"sku":"00069","price":40.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0557\/1529\/9533\/files\/IMG-1627.jpg?v=1743553682"},{"product_id":"great-plains-by-ian-frazier-signed","title":"Great Plains, by Ian Frazier (Signed)","description":"\u003cp\u003eGreat Plains, by Ian Frazier\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eFirst Edition, first printing, signed by author\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eIn Very good condition, slight staining on outer pages. Dust jacket in protective mylar cover.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e(SKU:00071)\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Books At Midnight","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":48148288438477,"sku":"00071","price":25.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0557\/1529\/9533\/files\/IMG-1663.jpg?v=1743610837"},{"product_id":"the-voice-of-the-butterfly-by-john-nichols-signed","title":"The Voice of The Butterfly, by John Nichols (Signed)","description":"\u003cp\u003eThe voice of the Butterfly, by John Nichols \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eFirst edition, first printing, Signed by author\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eIn very good condition, dust jacket in protective mylar cover. \u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Books At Midnight","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":48148309934285,"sku":"","price":25.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0557\/1529\/9533\/files\/IMG-1667.jpg?v=1743612563"},{"product_id":"redemption-by-leon-uris-signed","title":"Redemption, by Leon Uris (Signed)","description":"\u003cp\u003eRedemption, by Leon Uris\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eFirst edition, second printing, signed by author \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eIn good condition, spine of dust jacket is sun faded. Dust jacket in mylar cover\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Books At Midnight","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":48148312064205,"sku":"","price":25.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0557\/1529\/9533\/files\/IMG-1669.jpg?v=1743612698"},{"product_id":"louise-brooks-by-barry-paris-signed","title":"Louise Brooks, by Barry Paris (Signed)","description":"\u003cp\u003eLouise Brooks, by Barry Paris\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSigned, Second printing 1989 \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eIn very good condition, hardcover with dust jacket \u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Books At Midnight","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":48158757519565,"sku":"","price":30.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0557\/1529\/9533\/files\/IMG-1772.jpg?v=1744314137"},{"product_id":"squirrel-seeks-chipmunk-by-david-sedaris-signed","title":"Squirrel seeks Chipmunk, by David Sedaris (Signed)","description":"\u003cp\u003eSquirrel seeks Chipmunk, by David Sedaris\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eFirst edition, first printing. Signed by author\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eHardcover in near fine condition \u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Books At Midnight","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":48158769184973,"sku":"","price":30.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0557\/1529\/9533\/files\/IMG-1779.jpg?v=1744314553"},{"product_id":"next-to-last-stand-by-craig-johnson-signed","title":"Next to Last Stand, by Craig Johnson (Signed)","description":"\u003cp\u003eNext to Last Stand, by Craig Johnson \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eFirst Edition, first printing. Signed by author \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eIn very good condition, dust jacket in protective mylar cover\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Books At Midnight","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":48161605877965,"sku":"","price":30.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0557\/1529\/9533\/files\/IMG-1832.jpg?v=1744765506"},{"product_id":"the-longmire-defense-by-craig-johnson-signed","title":"The Longmire Defense, by Craig Johnson (Signed)","description":"\u003cp\u003eThe Longmire Defense, by Craig Johnson \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eFirst edition, first printing. Signed by the author\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eIn very good condition, in protective mylar cover\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Books At Midnight","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":48161606926541,"sku":"","price":30.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0557\/1529\/9533\/files\/IMG-1834.jpg?v=1744765930"},{"product_id":"new-cold-wars-by-david-e-sanger-signed","title":"New Cold Wars, by David E. Sanger (Signed)","description":"\u003cp\u003eNew Cold Wars, by David E. Sanger\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eFirst Edition, third print. Signed by author\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eIn near fine condition, dust jacket in protective mylar cover \u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Books At Midnight","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":48163912417485,"sku":"","price":30.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0557\/1529\/9533\/files\/IMG-1859.jpg?v=1744928792"},{"product_id":"the-best-and-the-brightest-by-david-halberstam-signed","title":"The Best and the Brightest, by David Halberstam (Signed)","description":"\u003cp\u003eThe Best and the Brightest, by David Halberstam \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eFirst Edition, third printing. Signed by author\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eIn very good condition, dust jacket in protective mylar cover\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Books At Midnight","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":48163914776781,"sku":"","price":40.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0557\/1529\/9533\/files\/IMG-1865.jpg?v=1744930310"},{"product_id":"boulder-then-and-now-by-j-b-schoolland-signed","title":"Boulder: Then and Now, by J. B. Schoolland (Signed)","description":"\u003cp\u003eBoulder: Then and Now, by J. B. Schoolland \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e1967 copy, inscribed by author\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eIn very good condition. Dust jacket has ripped edges. But overall binding and pages are good.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Books At Midnight","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":48183765467341,"sku":"","price":50.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0557\/1529\/9533\/files\/FullSizeRender_6b597cca-0533-4df5-9470-c141c6febcae.jpg?v=1746230862"},{"product_id":"steve-jobs-by-walter-isaacson-signed","title":"Steve Jobs, by Walter Isaacson (Signed)","description":"\u003cp\u003eSteve Jobs, by Walter Isaacson\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eFirst Edition, first printing. Signed by author\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eIn Near Fine Condition. Dust Jacket in protective mylar cover\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Books At Midnight","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":48183789256909,"sku":"","price":60.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0557\/1529\/9533\/files\/FullSizeRender_1cc5bdc9-a5b4-4e7d-988a-b8105595144d.jpg?v=1746234804"},{"product_id":"the-velvet-room-by-zilpha-keatley-snyder-signed","title":"The Velvet Room, by Zilpha Keatley Snyder (Signed)","description":"\u003cp\u003eThe Velvet Room, by Zilpha Keatley Snyder \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePaperback copy, first Aladdin edition. \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eIn good condition. Cover has a rip on top left corner. Bottom of pages have pen marks, and pages are slightly water warped on bottom. \u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Books At Midnight","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":48183793451213,"sku":"","price":100.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0557\/1529\/9533\/files\/FullSizeRender_ddf7a236-ebc1-4dd5-9d6a-d6cd1887455f.jpg?v=1746237116"},{"product_id":"the-shepherd-of-the-hills-by-harold-bell-wright-signed","title":"The Shepherd of the Hills, by Harold Bell Wright (Signed)","description":"\u003cp\u003eThe Shepherd of the Hills, by Harold Bell Wright\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eCopyright 1907\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eIn \u003cspan style=\"text-decoration: underline;\"\u003eNear Fine Condition\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Books At Midnight","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":48186568605901,"sku":"","price":50.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0557\/1529\/9533\/files\/FullSizeRender_acaa4051-2c06-4eb4-a639-173fac15c95c.jpg?v=1746470151"},{"product_id":"furious-george-by-george-karl-signed","title":"Furious George, by George Karl (Signed)","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"text-decoration: underline;\"\u003eCondition: Very Good, \u003c\/span\u003ehas shelf wear and bend.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eFirst Edition, Signed by George Karl.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Books At Midnight","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":48215649910989,"sku":"","price":30.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0557\/1529\/9533\/files\/FullSizeRender_43db4102-2aa9-4296-9f7a-c9fde48a0b28.jpg?v=1748137299"},{"product_id":"passage-by-connie-willis-signed","title":"Passage, by Connie Willis (Signed)","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"text-decoration: underline;\"\u003eCondition: Near Fine \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eSigned First Edition\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eHardcover with dustjacket, hardcover itself has a dented corner but is overall in very good condition. Dust jacket has an \"Autographed Copy\" sticker on it. Dust jacket is wrapped in a protective mylar cover. \u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Books At Midnight","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":48259054141645,"sku":"","price":40.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0557\/1529\/9533\/files\/33D719E6-68BF-46B7-A9DE-48508EB3B1CB.jpg?v=1750794126"},{"product_id":"vampires-never-get-old-edited-by-zoraida-cordova-and-natalie-c-parler-signed","title":"Vampires: Never Get Old, Edited by Zoraida Cordova, and Natalie C. Parler (Signed)","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"text-decoration: underline;\"\u003eCondition: Very Good\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eHardcover with dustjacket, signed by editors and multiple included authors.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Books At Midnight","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":48259101917389,"sku":"","price":35.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0557\/1529\/9533\/files\/B996E775-C959-4838-B6AB-D559E3133ADA.jpg?v=1750800607"},{"product_id":"black-wind-by-clive-cussler-and-dirk-cussler-signed","title":"Black Wind, by Clive Cussler, and Dirk Cussler (Signed)","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"text-decoration: underline;\"\u003eCondition: Very Good\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eFirst Edition, Signed by Clive and Dirk Cussler \u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Books At Midnight","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":48259102834893,"sku":"","price":30.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0557\/1529\/9533\/files\/C3CA895C-951D-40DA-839A-2DF2CD4C723E.jpg?v=1750801419"},{"product_id":"shakespeare-for-squirrels-by-christopher-moore-signed","title":"Shakespeare For Squirrels, by Christopher Moore (Signed)","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"text-decoration: underline;\"\u003eCondition: Very Good\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eFirst Edition, First Print. With Signed Bookplate.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Books At Midnight","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":48259106865357,"sku":"","price":30.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0557\/1529\/9533\/files\/445411D3-E39D-4F52-88B2-E7F4DD2F87E6.jpg?v=1750802800"},{"product_id":"steps-to-the-alter-by-earlene-fowler-signed","title":"Steps to the Alter, by Earlene Fowler (Signed)","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"text-decoration: underline;\"\u003eCondition: Very Good\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eHardcover in dust jacket, wrapped in protective mylar cover. \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSigned and numbered copy (324)\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Books At Midnight","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":48259110535373,"sku":"","price":35.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0557\/1529\/9533\/files\/9B09733D-2DC0-4C5D-B556-361F3740F907.jpg?v=1750804319"},{"product_id":"all-this-time-by-mikki-daughtry-and-rachael-lippincott-signed","title":"All This Time, by Mikki Daughtry, and Rachael Lippincott (Signed)","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"text-decoration: underline;\"\u003eCondition: Very Good \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eHardcover with dust jacket, wrapped in protective mylar cover. Slight inner cover damage. \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSigned by both authors. \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Books At Midnight","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":48259113582797,"sku":"","price":30.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0557\/1529\/9533\/files\/4748B639-E02D-4315-899C-1E285824EE92.jpg?v=1750805372"},{"product_id":"mountain-man-by-vardis-fisher-rare-robert-reford-mountain-man-cover-signed-by-publisher","title":"Mountain Man, by Vardis Fisher rare Robert Reford \"Mountain Man\" cover (Signed by publisher)","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"text-decoration: underline;\"\u003eCondition: Near Fine \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 0.875rem;\"\u003eHardcover with dust jacket. Wrapped in protective mylar cover. Slight rip on corners of dust jacket. Book itself shows no damage of any kind. \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 0.875rem;\"\u003eRare Movie tie-in cover. \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Books At Midnight","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":48259118694605,"sku":"","price":160.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0557\/1529\/9533\/files\/2F692A55-E11E-4537-AA99-B8415BD249DE.jpg?v=1750806783"}],"url":"https:\/\/booksatmidnight.com\/collections\/signed-books\/louise-brooks.oembed","provider":"Books At Midnight","version":"1.0","type":"link"}